ORANGE

2018 Dan Roger-Cumings

2017 Nicholas Kram

2016 Rosie McDermott

2015 Rohan Madaher

2014 Jack Pocock

2013 James Fraser

2012 Nicola Seidl

2011 Max Von Wittgenstein

2010 Moritz Stuebing

2009 Oisin Waddington

2008 Felix Taylor

GREEN

2018 Nicholas Kram

2017 James Chapman

2016 Rohan Madaher

2015 Justin La Ronde

2014 Arjan Madaher

2013 Nicola Seidl

2012 Max Von Wittgenstein

2011 Moritz Stuebing

2010 Louis Cuff

2009 Robert Pitman

2008 Henrike Mueller

YELLOW 14U/13U

2018 Tristan Scurr

2017 Arjan Madaher

2016 Lloyd La Ronde

2015 Joseph Taylor

2014 Finlay Schlieper

2012 Harry Vincent

2011 Owen Davies

2009 Ryan Kennerson 


YELLOW 12U/11U

2018 Charlie Richardson

2017 Rohan Madaher

2015 Haris Williams

2013 Moritz Stuebing

2011 Harry Vincent

YELLOW OPEN

2018 Haris Williams

2017 Harry Vincent

2016 Moritz Stuebing

2015 Milan Gasic

2014 Zino Arbane

2013 Owen Davies

2012 Owen Davies

2011 Jack Dillon

2010 Alex Buenfeld

2009 Karl Wagner

2008 Ross Butland  

Summer Tournament Champions

FA Cup Tennis Champions

ORANGE


2017 Nicholas Kram

2016 Rosie McDermott

2015 Rohan Madaher

2014 Mackenzie Hair

2013 Charlie Bedford

2012 Leo Pettit

2011 Cameron Hair

2010 Sebastian Sabania

2009 Finlay Schlieper

2008 Harry Vincent

GREEN


2017 Nicholas Kram

2016 Mackenzie Hair

2015 Nick Clark

2014 James Fraser

2013 Nicola Seidl

2012 Harry Pocock

2011 Moritz Stuebing

2010 Harry Vincent

2009 Tom Goodwin

2008 Raphael Bucher

YELLOW 14U/13U/12U


2017 Lloyd La Ronde

2016 Matthew Lightbody

2015 Haris Williams

2014 Moritz Stuebing

2013 Moritz Stuebing

2012 Moritz Stuebing

2011 Zino Arbane


YELLOW 12U/11U


2017 Tristan Scurr

2014 Arjan Madaher

YELLOW OPEN


2017 Harry Vincent

2016 Harry Vincent

2015 Harry Vincent

2014 Zino Arbane

2013 Harry Vincent

2012 Zino Arbane

2011 Alfie Heiberg

2010 Owen Davies

2009 Karl Wagner  

GREEN


2018 Nicholas Kram + Liam Murtagh

2017 Ron Urasov + Arthur Dusoir-Song

2016 Rohan Madaher + Sam McDermott

2015 Dominik Boenke + Justin La Ronde

2014 James Fraser + Archie Doe

2013 Cameron Hair + Ollie Schlieper

2012 No Competition

2011 Gary Pitman + Finlay Schlieper

2010 Tom Goodwin + Julius Stuebing

2009 Owen Davies + Julius Stuebing

2008 Owen Davies + Julius Stuebing

YELLOW OPEN


2018 Joseph Taylor + Gary Pitman

2017 Harry Vincent + Moritz Stuebing

2016 Moritz Stuebing + Seb Sabania

2015 Rhodri Curtis+ Tomos Croxon 

2014 Zino Arbane + Rolf Siebert 

2013 Owen Davies + Alfie Heiberg

2012 Owen Davies + Tom Washington

2011 Owen Davies + Julius Stuebing

2010 Owen Davies + Henrike Mueller

2009 Joe Horner + Sammy Harbour

2008 Ross Butland + Ben Lalloz

Summer Tournament Doubles Champions

ORANGE


2018 No Competition

2017 Nicholas Kram + Liam Murtagh

2016 Rosie McDermott + Skye Hair

2015 Rohan Madaher + Mackenzie Hair

2014 Anton Hansel + Jack Pocock

2013 Anton Hansel + Jack Pocock

2012 Leo Pettit + Josh McKenzie

2011 Max V-Wittgenstein + Harry Pocock

2010 Moritz Stuebing + Tomas Dwyer

2009 Gary Pitman + Euan Tasker-McLeod

2008 Felix Taylor + Harry Vincent

YELLOW 14U/13U


2018 James Eburne + Mackenzie Hair

2016 Haris Williams + Arjan Madaher

2014 Gary Pitman + Joseph Taylor


YELLOW 12U/11U


2017 Rohan Madaher + Sam McDermott

2015 James Fraser + Archie Doe

2013 Gary Pitman + Joseph Taylor

2012 Gary Pitman + Joseph Taylor

YELLOW 1ST DIVISION


2017 Tristan Scurr

2016 Tristan Scurr

2015 Arjan Madaher

2014 Sebastian Sabania

2013 Joseph Taylor

2012 Leonard Macejin


NickW Tennis

ARCHIVE

Year End No.1 Ranked Players

Matchplay Register (everyone who ever played a match at Matchplay is listed alphabetically - total is 291!): Alan Gonzalez, Alex Botting, Alex Jacob, Alex Watson, Alexis Tughan, Alfie Heiberg, Alice Fraser, Alisha Banghard, Alys Sumner, Amelia Lovell, Anna Ferris Simpson, Annabella Pavlovic, Anna-Maria Anderburg, Annika Zahn, Anton Hansel, Archie Coode, Archie Hanson, Arjan Madaher, Arnav Shinde, Artie Rice-Oxley, Arthur Song-Dusoir, Barney Goodwin, Beatrice Lovell, Ben Baker, Ben Duzmat, Ben Fernandez, Ben Howard, Ben Lalloz, Ben McCarthy, Ben Reinhardt, Ben Roberts, Ben Westerby-Cox, Benjamin Mukjic, Benji Sumner, Caitlin Grealy, Callum Castling, Cameron Hair, Cameron Hendry, Cameron Mitchell, Cameron Wilkinson, Camilla Lawaczek, Carl Spengler, Catie Pirkle, Charlie Allnutt, Charlie Bedford, Charlie Garnett, Charlie Hallala, Charlie Heaton, Charlie Richardson, Charlie Smith, Christine Fourie, Connor Elliot-Murray, Craig Milligan, Daina Siebert, Dan Barker, Daniel Harri, Daniel Mennis, Daniel Ryan, Danny Flynn, Dominik Boenke, Dylan Marodeen, Dylan Rajapaksa, Eddie Alletson, Eddie Reiman, Eddie Sharp, Edward Gibbons, Edwin Jarratt-Barnham, Eliott Heaton, Ella Schlieper, Elliot Hair, Elliot Morgan, Emma Thomas, Emily Mayer, Enrique Julia, Erin Williams, Ethan Ball, Ethan Kelly, Euan Tasker-McLeod, Ewan Castling, Felix Allnutt, Felix Mohabir, Felix Taylor, Filip Lissah, Finlay Schlieper, Finley Cooper, Finn Gundersen, Finn Hansel, Finn McCormack, Frederick Zahn, Gary Pitman, Georgie Edwards, Georgiy Lesyuk, Hank McElroy, Hannah Oxford, Hannes Wimmer, Haris Williams, Harry Edwards, Harry Hardman, Harry Harris, Harry Hunting, Harry Pocock, Harry Vincent, Hassen Saleh-Matter, Helena Hansel, Henrike Mueller, Henry Gibbons, Hugo Baugh, Indie Mark, Ines Kirdar-Smith,  Jack Dillon, Jack Hardman, Jack Haughton, Jack Moss, Jack Pocock, Jack Stephenson, Jackson Penny, Jacob Hall, James Chapman, James Colley, James Dow, James Eakin, James Eburne, James Esser, James Fraser, James Rudd, Jamie Hoffman, Jamie Holloway, Jamie McCall, Jamie Thomson, Jason McCarthy, Jay Smith, Joe Bertram, Joe Gooding, Joe Horner, Joe McKenzie, Joe Thomson, Joe Tyler-Todd, Joe Wilson, Joel Brady, Jonathon Bennett, Jonathon Grambeck, Joseph Eglibaly, Joseph Inight, Joseph Taylor, Joseph Webb, Josh Barton, Josh Harwood-White, Josh Hawkley, Josh Horner, Josh Jung, Josh Kelly, Josh McKenzie, Josh Scurr, Josh Veenhuis, Joshua Derks, Julius Jakoby, Julius Stuebing, Justin La Ronde, Kai Gundersen, Karl Wagner, Kevin Jung, Klaus Sonkin, Lam Bleakley, Lauren Hawkley, Lenny Fox, Leo Pettit, Leo Wimmer, Leonard Macejin, Leonhard Feiler, Liam Murtagh, Lilly Finnie, Lloyd La Ronde, Louis Chen, Louis Connor, Louis Cuff, Louis Hunting, Louis Nichols, Louis Vincent, Luca Werbelow, Lucas Copplestone, Lucas Dwyer, Lucas Murtagh, Lucy Croxon, Mabel Cooper, Mackenzie Hair, Marcus Hoban, Marcus Newbury, Marcus Tughan, Marko Vukasinovic, Martin Gramatikov, Matis Hulett, Matt Wilson, Matteo Strathmann, Matthew Groves, Matthew Lightbody, Matthias Hauenstein Anaya, Max Gottschalk, Max Klein-Leon, Max Staas, Max Von Wittgenstein, Milan Gasic, Milana Simler, Moritz Stuebing, Nadia Sabania, Nick Clark, Nicola Seidl, Nicola Thomson, Nicolas Izquierdo, Nicole Kell, Nicholas Kram, Nikhil Atkinson, Nina Watson, Oisin Waddington, Oliver Bennett, Oliver Ross, Oliver Skirrow, Oliver Washington, Oliver Winship, Olivia Castro, Ollie Schlieper, Omar Zoromba, Omri Nolan, Oscar Thorpe, Owen Davies, Patrick O'Sullivan, Pejmun Rassapour, Peter Gronau, Philip Forinton, Poppy Tingay, Ralph Talman, Raphael Bucher, Reuben Eburne, Rhodri Curtis, Robert Pitman, Robin Sund, Robin Sund, Rohan Madaher, Rolf Siebert, Ron Urazov, Rosie McDermott, Ross Butland, Ross Hyde, Ryan Firmin, Ryan Kennerson, Ryhs Williams, Sam Davis, Sam McDermott, Samantha Whitfield, Sang Wee, Sebastian Atkins, Sebastian Burns-Pegler, Sebastian Kahn, Sebastian Kirdar-Smith, Sebastian Sabania, Selma Bahi, Sian Curtis, Sienna Arca, Skye Hair, Sonny Jaskeran, Sophia Murray, Stan Andrews, Stani Forinton, Stefan Suvei, Tamara Taktak, Tess Lewisohn, Theo Devonald, Theo Lawaczek, Theo Oxford, Thomas Green, Thomas Hartley, Tito Rossi, Todor Gramatikov, Tom Dow, Tom Fox, Tom Goodwin, Tom Luca Reinhardt, Tom Randall, Tom Washington, Tomas Dwyer, Tommy Georgie, Tommy Watson, Tomos Croxon, Tony Ge, Toscanie Hulett, Tristan Scurr, Vilas Shah, William Bedford, William Henderson, William Thompson, Yana Chilcote, Zino Arbane .

GREEN


2017 Rosie McDermott

2016 Rohan Madaher

2015 Tristan Scurr

2014 Dominik Boenke

2013 Nicola Seidl

2012 Harry Pocock

2011 Gary Pitman

2010 Harry Vincent

2009 Robert Pitman

2008 Raphael Bucher

YELLOW PREMIER LEAGUE


2017 Marcus Tughan

2016 Arjan Madaher

2015 Harry Harris

2014 Harry Vincent

2013 Harry Vincent

2012 Louis Cuff

2011 Jack Dillon

2010 Owen Davies

2009 Owen Davies

2008 Ben Lalloz

ORANGE


2017 Liam Murtagh

2016 Skye Hair

2015 Mackenzie Hair

2014 Mackenzie Hair

2013 Samantha Whitfield

2012 Leo Pettit

2011 Cameron Hair

2010 Moritz Stuebing

2009 Gary Pitman

2008 Harry Vincent